--> Eurosensors09 :: Eurosensors XXIII :: Organization
Search this site:
quick links  >>    Authors  |  Hotels  |  Registration

Organization

Organizers:

  • Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL)
  • In collaboration with the Swiss Foundation for Research in Microtechnology (FSRM)

General Conference Chair:

  • Juergen Brugger, EPFL-IMT

Program Chair :

  • Danick Briand, EPFL-IMT-Neuchâtel

 

International Steering Committee :
  • Robert Puers (B), Chair
  • Arnaldo d'Amico (I)
  • István Bársony (HU)
  • Jose Correia (P)
  • Danick Briand (CH)
  • Jan Djiuban (PL)
  • Corrado di Natale (I)
  • Maximilian Fleischer (D)
  • Julian Gardner (GB)
  • Peter Hauptmann (D)
  • Christopher Hierold (CH)
  • Richard Jachowicz (PL)
  • Nicole Jaffrezic (F)
  • Ubaldo Mastromatteo
  • Juan Ramon Morante (ES)
  • Ernst Obermeier (D)
  • Christophe Pijolat (F)
  • Pavel Ripka (CZ)
  • Chavdar Roumenin (BG)
  • Lina Sarro (NL)
  • Valentin Smyntyna (UA)
  • Michiel Vellekoop (A)
  • Peter Vlasov (SU)
  • Frederik Winquist (S)

  Local Organizing Committee:
  • Juergen Brugger (EPFL-IMT-Lausanne, Chair)
  • Danick Briand (EPFL-IMT-Neuchâtel, Program Chair)
  • Philippe Fischer (FSRM Neuchâtel)
  • Peter Ryser (EPFL-IMT-Lausanne)
  • Philippe Vollichard (EPFL-VPPL)
  • Alex Dommann (CSEM SA Neuchâtel)
  • Christopher Hierold (ETH Zurich)
  • Philippe Renaud (EPFL-IMT-Lausanne)
  • Nico de Rooij (EPFL-IMT-Neuchâtel)
  • Karine Genoud (EPFL-IMT-Lausanne)
  • Morgane Katz (EPFL-IMT-Lausanne)
  • Ilona Modoux (EPFL-IMT-Lausanne)
  • Maureen Klopp (EPFL PL DII-I)
  • Claudia D'Agostino (EPFL-CMI-Lausanne)
  • Edward Byrne (FSRM Neuchâtel)
  • Daniel Rosenfeld (SWISS MNT Network)
  • Anna Fontcuberta i Morral (EPFL, IMX)

Program Committees

Technical Program Committee:
  • Daniel Barbier, Villeurbanne (F)
  • Nicolae Barsan, Tübingen (D)
  • Marian Bartek, Delft (NL)
  • Wolfgang Benecke, Itzehoe (D)
  • Axel Bertholds, Lausanne (CH)
  • Alexis Boegli, Neuchâtel (CH)
  • Siebe Bouwstra, Schoorl (NL)
  • Giovanni Boero, Lausanne (CH)
  • Danick Briand, Neuchâtel (CH)
  • Werner Brockherde, Duisburg (D)
  • Jürgen Brugger, Lausanne (CH)
  • Bernhard Buttgen, Zurich (CH)
  • Michel Calame, Basel (CH)
  • Sandro Carrara, Lausanne (CH)
  • Eduardo Charbon, Lausanne (CH)
  • Elisabetta Comini, Brescia (I)
  • Joao Pedro Conde, Lisboa (P)
  • Arnaldo D'Amico, Rom (I)
  • Werner Daum, Berlin (D)
  • Nico F. de Rooij, Neuchâtel (CH)
  • Gilles Delapierre, Grenoble (F)
  • Marc-Alexandre Dubois (CH)
  • David Elata, Haifa (IL)
  • Claudio Favi, Delft (NL)
  • Wolf Joachim Fischer, Dresden (D)
  • Maximilian Fleischer, München (D)
  • Julian Gardner, Coventry (UK)
  • Marek Gersbach, Lausanne (CH)
  • Jens Gobrecht, Villigen (CH)
  • Markus Graf, Zurich (CH)
  • Marc-Alexis Grétillat, Bexaix (CH)
  • Javier Gutiérrez, Madrid (E)
  • Yael Hanein, Tel Aviv (IL)
  • Peter Hauptmann, Magdeburg (D)
  • Hans Peter Herzig, Neuchâtel (CH)
  • Alexandra Homsy, Neuchâtel (CH)
  • Andreas Hierlemann, Zürich (CH)
  • Christofer Hierold, Zürich (CH)
  • Ryszard Jachowicz, Warszawa (PL)
  • Nicole Jaffrezic-Renault, Lyon (F)
  • Bernhard Jakoby, Linz (A)
  • Barry Jones, Worcestershire (UK)
  • Mohammad Karami, Delft, (NL)
  • Pavel Kejik, Lausanne (CH)
  • Michael Kraft, Southampton (UK)
  • Gijs Krijnen, Enschede (NL)
  • Eduard Llobet, Tarragona (E)
  • John Long, Delft (NL)
  • Thomas Maeder, Lausanne (CH)
  • Kofi Makinwa, Delft (NL)
  • Juan Mata Pavia, Zurich (CH)
  • Roman Merz, Neuchâtel (CH)
  • Erik Meurville, Lausanne (CH)
  • Wilfried Mokwa, Aachen (D)
  • J.R. Morante, Barcelona (E)
  • Paul Muralt, Lausanne (CH)
  • Wilfried Noell, Neuchâtel (CH)
  • Ernst Obermeier, Berlin (D)
  • Wouter Olthuis, Enschede (NL)
  • Alexandru Oprea, Tubingen, (D)
  • Oliver Paul, Freiburg (D)
  • Christophe Pijolat, Saint-Étienne (F)
  • José L. Pons, Madrid (E)
  • Robert Puers, Leuven (B)
  • Leonhard M. Reindl, Freiburg (D)
  • Philippe Renaud, Lausanne (CH)
  • Pavel Ripka, Praha (CZ)
  • Chavdar Roumenin, Sofia (BG)
  • Kia Salimi, Neuchâtel (CH)
  • Hermann Sandmaier, Stuttgart (D)
  • Lina Sarro, Delft (NL)
  • Herbert Shea, Lausanne (CH)
  • Uwe Schnakenberg, Aachen (D)
  • Eberhard Schultheiß, Dresden (D)
  • Göran Stemme, Stockholm (S)
  • Steve Tanner, Neuchâtel (CH)
  • Gerald Urban, Freiburg (D)
  • Peter van der Wal, Neuchâtel (CH)
  • Michiel Vellekoop, Vienna (A)
  • Gerhard Wachutka, München (D)
  • Elmar Wagner, Freiburg/Br. (D)
  • Udo Weimar, Tübingen (D)
  • Roland Werthschützky, Darmstadt (D)
  • Nicolas Wyrsch, Neuchâtel (CH)
  • Roland Zengerle, Freiburg (D)
Local Scientific Program Committee:
  • Dr. Axel Bertholds (Sensoptic SA)
  • Dr. Alexis Boegli (EPFL-IMT-Neuchâtel)
  • Dr. Giovanni Boero (EPFL)
  • Dr. Michel Calame (Uni Basel)
  • Prof. Eduardo Charbon (EPFL)
  • Prof. Nico F. de Rooij (EPFL-IMT-Neuchatel)
  • Dr. Marc-Alexandre Dubois (CSEM SA)
  • Dr. Guido Dupont, (Melexis SA-Bevaix)
  • Dr. Bertrand Dutoit (Colibrys SA-Neuchâtel)
  • Dr. Alex Dommann (CSEM SA)
  • Prof. Pierre-André Farine (EPFL-IMT-Neuchâtel)
  • Prof. Anna Fontcuberta i Morral (EPFL-IMX)
  • Prof. Martin Gijs (EPFL-IMT-Lausanne)
  • Prof. Jens Gobrecht (PSI-Villigen)
  • Dr. Markus Graf (Sensirion AG)
  • Dr. Marc-Alexis Grétillat (Intersema Sensoric SA-Bevaix)
  • Dr. Harry Heinzelmann (CSEM SA)
  • Prof. Hans-Peter Herzig (EPFL-IMT-Neuchâtel)
  • Prof. Andreas Hierlemann (ETH Zurich)
  • Prof. Christopher Hierold (ETH Zurich)
  • Dr. Alexandra Homsy (EPFL-IMT-Neuchâtel)
  • Jakob Kuebler (Empa – Duebendorf)
  • Dr. Thomas Maeder (EPLF-IMT-Lausanne)
  • Dr. Johann Michler (Empa-Thun)
  • Dr. Eric Meurville (EPFL-IMT-Lausanne)
  • Dr. Wilfried Noell (EPFL-IMT-Neuchâtel)
  • Prof. Radivoje Popovic (EPFL-IMT-Lausanne)
  • Prof. Demetri Psaltis (EPFL-IMT-Lausanne)
  • Prof. Philippe Renaud (EPFL-IMT-Lausanne)
  • Prof. Herb Shea (EPFL-IMT-Neuchâtel)